Governor Sisolak announces appointments for the month of November

CARSON CITY, NV — December 06, 2021

Today, Nevada Governor Steve Sisolak announced 85 appointments made to the State of Nevada boards, commissions, and agencies during the month of November.

The Governor has appointed hundreds of individuals since assuming office, and he encourages anyone who might be interested in serving Nevada and their community to review opportunities posted on the Governor’s WEBSITE, which is updated on an ongoing basis.

The Governor’s appointments from November 2021 are listed below:

Governor Sisolak appointments for November 2021

Appointee:  

Appointed To:  

Martin Walker 

Advisory Task Force on HIV Exposure Modernization 

Gary Costa 

Advisory Task Force on HIV Exposure Modernization 

Jesus Coleman 

Advisory Task Force on HIV Exposure Modernization 

Vince Collins 

Advisory Task Force on HIV Exposure Modernization 

Kerry Eaton 

Board of Accountancy 

Jannet Vreeland 

Board of Accountancy 

James Mickey 

Board of Architecture, Interior Design and Residential Design 

Ann Fleming 

Board of Architecture, Interior Design and Residential Design 

Nathaniel Waugh 

Board of Architecture, Interior Design and Residential Design 

Tejpaul Johl 

Board of Dental Examiners 

David Lee 

Board of Dental Examiners 

Michael Pontoni 

Board of Dental Examiners 

Michael Walker, Jr. 

Board of Education 

John Teng 

Board of Massage Therapy 

Stephanie Lee 

Board of Optometry 

Wayne Mitchell 

Board of Pharmacy 

Gener Tejero 

Board of Pharmacy 

Jade Jacobo 

Board of Pharmacy 

Jessie Fisher 

Board of Physical Therapy Examiners 

Jennifer Nash 

Board of Physical Therapy Examiners 

Aaron Stevens 

Board of Physical Therapy Examiners 

Puonyarat Premsrirut 

Colorado River Commission 

Kara Kelley 

Colorado River Commission 

Cody Winterton 

Colorado River Commission 

Phyllis Tomasso 

Commission for Common-Interest Communities and Condominium Hotels 

Stacey Bostwick 

Community College Workforce Training and Programs Committee 

Kurt Thigpen 

Community College Workforce Training and Programs Committee 

Myisha Boyce 

Community College Workforce Training and Programs Committee 

Ryan Woodward 

Community College Workforce Training and Programs Committee 

Chris Trolson 

Community College Workforce Training and Programs Committee 

Jhone Ebert 

Community College Workforce Training and Programs Committee 

Melody Rose 

Community College Workforce Training and Programs Committee 

Federico Zaragoza 

Community College Workforce Training and Programs Committee 

Derrick Hill 

Community College Workforce Training and Programs Committee 

Edward Oueilhe 

Department of Administration Appeals Officers 

Michelle Morgando 

Department of Administration Appeals Officers 

Gregory Krohn 

Department of Administration Appeals Officers 

Denise McKay 

Department of Administration Appeals Officers 

Cathleen Rexing 

Early Intervention Interagency Coordinating Council 

Rhonda Lawrence 

Early Intervention Interagency Coordinating Council 

Catherine Nielsen 

Early Intervention Interagency Coordinating Council 

Leah Terry 

English Mastery Council 

Jocelyn Cortez 

Equal Rights Commission 

Ryan Woodward 

Governor’s Workforce Development Board 

David Dreibelbis 

Governor’s Workforce Development Board 

Hugh Anderson 

Governor’s Workforce Development Board 

Kenneth Evans 

Governor’s Workforce Development Board 

Jill Greiner 

Governor’s Workforce Development Board 

Larry Montrose 

Governor’s Workforce Development Board 

Jerrie Merritt 

Governor’s Workforce Development Board 

Daniel Giraldo 

Governor’s Workforce Development Board 

Derrick Gyamfi 

Governor’s Workforce Development Board 

Jennifer Keiser 

Governor’s Workforce Development Board 

George Gault 

Governor’s Workforce Development Board 

Caleb Cage 

Governor’s Workforce Development Board 

Crystal Slaughter 

Governor’s Workforce Development Board 

Susan Brager 

Governor’s Workforce Development Board 

Sarah Bruce 

Juvenile Justice Oversight Commission 

Tammi Tiger 

Nevada Indian Commission 

Kelly Krolicki 

Nevada Indian Commission 

Lilnetra Grady 

Patient Protection Commission 

David Tina 

Real Estate Commission 

Lee Gurr 

Real Estate Commission 

Chris Brooks 

Regional Transmission Coordination Task Force 

Carolyn Barbash 

Regional Transmission Coordination Task Force 

Carolyn Turner 

Regional Transmission Coordination Task Force 

Eric Witkoski 

Regional Transmission Coordination Task Force 

Luke Papez 

Regional Transmission Coordination Task Force 

Richard Perkins 

Regional Transmission Coordination Task Force 

Mona Tierney-Lloyd 

Regional Transmission Coordination Task Force 

Samuel Castor 

Regional Transmission Coordination Task Force 

John Seeliger 

Regional Transmission Coordination Task Force 

Erik Hansen 

Regional Transmission Coordination Task Force 

Jeremy Newman 

Regional Transmission Coordination Task Force 

Cameron Dyer 

Regional Transmission Coordination Task Force 

Kostan Lathouris 

Regional Transmission Coordination Task Force 

David Bobzien 

Regional Transmission Coordination Task Force 

Kris Sanchez 

Regional Transmission Coordination Task Force 

Rebecca Wagner 

Regional Transmission Coordination Task Force 

Elizabeth Becker 

Regional Transmission Coordination Task Force 

Leslie Mujica 

Regional Transmission Coordination Task Force 

Hayley Williamson 

Regional Transmission Coordination Task Force 

Mary Evilsizer 

Statewide Independent Living Council 

Victoria Essner 

Statewide Independent Living Council 

Jennifer Kane 

Statewide Independent Living Council 

###

Contact

Meghin Delaney
Communications Director